CREW LIST

 

Production Team

Director…………............................MR. TIMOTHY J. SORENSEN  
Music Director………....................…...MRS. KIMBERLY SADLER  
Choreographer……................………MISS EMILY FRANGIPANE  
Pit Band Director..........………..MR. CHRISTOPHER ANDRADE 
Set Builder/Master Carpenter…................MR. RICH REYNOLDS
Student Director…….......……….............…..ELIZABETH KELLEY
Student Choreographer….................………..JACKSON WOOD

 

Design Team

Creative Director/Set Designer…….........………TALA GARCIA
Stage Manager/Set Designer….............…..SKYLER BENNETT

Assistant Creative Director/Lighting Designer....CHARLOTTE MAHER
Assistant Stage Manager/Props Mistress...........ANNA SCHORR
Costume Designer………………….....……..SOPHIE HOWARD
Associate Costume Designer………………...GRACE SHEPARD
Sound Designer………………………….......NATALIE VASILEFF
Sound Engineer………………………………….TED BRENNAN
Set Crew Coordinator…………………SABRINA GIARRATANO
Program Coordinators………..ELIZABETH KIM, RILEY KUNETZ
Head Usher……………………...…………………PEY STRAUBEL

 

Stage Crew

CHARLOTTE DOMITTNER, JOSEPH DORAN,
CAILIN HENRY, JULIETTE KIERNAN, THOMAS KIERNAN, SADIE LEOPOLD, OLIVIA MCGEAREY, SADIE MCGEAREY, ANUSHA NARANG, ALYSE WRIGHT-WEBB, ISABELLA DE LA ZERDA

Volunteer Coordinators

Costumer/Costume Design Advisor………………………………….MRS. AMY RASKOPF
Hospitality Coordinators……………….MRS. LAUREN MOIR, MRS. COLLETTE CONTE
Parent Coordinators.........................MRS. GWEN MITRANO, MRS. SUZANNE DOMENICI
Ticket Coordinators.......................MRS. CHRISTINE WOOD, MRS. HEDI O’CONNOR, MRS. KRISTEN FREDRICKSON

CAST LIST

 

Principal Players
(In order of performance)

John the Baptist/Judas………..…...…....JACKSON WOOD  
Jesus………………………………...CHRISTOPHER CONTE
"Elle"…………………………..…………......ELLE MITRANO  
"Sophie"……………………………………SOPHIE GILBERT "Shannon"……………………………SHANNON FLAHERTY 
"Henry"…………………………….…….HENRY DOMENICI  
"Riley"…………………………….........…RILEY O'CONNOR  
"Elizabeth"………………………….......ELIZABETH KELLEY  
"Gabby"………………………………….....GABBY WILSON  
"Sophia"……………………………....SOPHIA TALWALKAR  
"Perrin"……………………………….............PERRIN TRASK  
"Sage"…………………………………....…SAGE GILLESPIE  
"Stephen"……………………………….STEPHEN CERUSSI  
"Gavin"……………………………..................GAVIN LEVINE

Tower of Babble Choir

Socrates………....……………………………….OLIVE ROSS  
Thomas Aquinas……………………………JOHN RASKOPF  
Galileo………………………………………….....LUKE RYAN  
Georg Hegel………………….......…………..STELLA MEIER  
Edward Gibbon………………………..MORGAN LINDELL 

L. Ron Hubbard…….............……………..NICKY CONDON  
Jean Paul Sarte…….........………………………..ELLIE BEST  
Marianne Williamson…….......………………..KATE SLOAN  

Featured Dancers

SAM BAIOCCO, NICKY CONDON, OLIVIA
DURBIN, ELIZABETH KIM, MORGAN LINDELL, JULIA LUCAK, STELLA MEIER, GRACE MITRANO,
JOHN RASKOPF, LUKE RYAN, ALLY SPENGLER, CHARLOTTE ZAINO


Ensemble

SAMANTHA BELLINGHAM, ELLIE BEST, EMILY
BYRNES, AVA FAUGNO, ANNIE MELICH, MORGAN MOIR, AIDAN MULLER, OLIVE ROSS, KATE
SLOAN, ALEXIS TAYLOR, MARGARET WALTER

Pit Band

Piano/Keyboard…………………....MR. DWAYNE CONDON
Guitars...................BEN HENRY, ROBERT MACLEHOSE, OLIVIA MCGEAREY
Bass…………………………..........................ETHAN DRAKE
Drums…………………………………...NIKHIL TALWALKAR

Dance Captains

JACKSON WOOD, ELIZABETH KIM, JULIA LUCAK,

ALEXIS TAYLOR