light tie dye.jpeg
The Tempest Poster FINAL.jpeg

Production Team

Director - DR. ANDREW REJAN

Producer - MR. TIM SORENSEN 

Costume Design Supervisor - MRS. AMY RASKOPF

Lighting Designer - MR. WILL FITZMAURICE

Business Manager - MR. NICK KUELL

Technical Director - MR. JEFF DEMAIO

 

Student Production Team

Production Stage Manager - MARIANNE TSOCANOS

Assistant Stage Managers - ESTHER BITTKER AND JOSEPH HILL

Choreographers - KATIE KOSLOW AND JASMINE SKOWRONSKI

Composer - JOHN RASKOPF

Set Designers - CONNOR BLENKE, REAGAN HYATT AND NADJA ROESER

Sound Designer - ZUZU WOOD

Costume Designers - SAVANNA BUYS AND LAYLA SCHROEDER

Makeup Designer - MIA ROOFTHOOFT

Lighting Board Operator - SADIE LEOPOLD

Sound Engineers - CONNOR BLENKE, ANDREA SUTANTO AND DAVID LUI

Fly Engineer - WADE FLAHERTY

Graphic Designer - BRENNA KUNZ

Program Coordinator/Front of House Manager - LUKE RYAN 

Headshot Photographer - AMANDA O'FLANNAGAN

 

Set and Lighting Crew

ANDY BUODO, OLIVIA CREAMER-CEFALO, STEPHEN FIORDALSIO, VALENTINA GALAVAN, NICO JOHNSTON, KELLEN LEONARD, MELANIE McCLANCY, KAITLYN MURRAY, CHARLIE RASKOPF, CJ SCHORR, ANDREA SUTANTO, EMMA ST. JEAN AND JAQUELINE THOMAS

Costume, Hair and Makeup Crew

INARA CHICKLES, CAITLIN KELLY, JESSICA MOIR, GRACE MUECKE, MALLORY SLOAN, ANNA VENTKER AND ALEXA ZAINO

Volunteer Coordinators

Ticket Coordinators - MRS. ANGELA RILEY & MRS. ANGELA SANDOVAL

Concessions Coordinators - MRS. JULIE BEST AND MRS. HEATHER LINDELL

Kissgram Coordinators - KATIE KOSLOW AND LUKE RYAN

Cast List

Prospero - ELLIE BEST

Miranda - GRACE SANDOVAL

Ariel - JASMINE SKOWRONSKI

Caliban - AIDAN KENNEDY

Alonso - JACK WHIPPLE

Sebastian - CASSANDRA MEDRANO

Antonio - SAMANTHA RILEY

Ferdinand - AIDAN McDONNELL

Trinculo - SAM BAIOCCO

Stephano - BRENDAN McDONNELL

Gonzalo - BRENNA AGARABI

Juno/Spirit - GRIFFIN WILSON

Iris/Spirit - MOLLY SHIELDS

Ceres/Spirit/Vocalist - MORGAN LINDELL

Mariner - LUCY BEST

Boatswain - HUGH WINEGAR

Spirits - MILANA MELNICK, ANASTASIA GRYSTENKO AND KATE MILLER

The Music Team

Music Director/Keyboard - John Raskopf

Percussion - Nikhil Talwalker

Guitar - Violet Glynn

Bass - Zuzu Wood